Sep
22
8:00 AM08:00

September 22

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-For Adults & Youth Group: Walking the Labyrinth (Columbarium Courtyard)

-For Youth (middle school & high school in the Undercroft)

-Godly Play (pre-K-2nd grade in the Church Office) and God’s Explorers (3rd-5th grade in the Church School)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kelsey Hogue

View Event →
Sep
29
8:00 AM08:00

September 29

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-For Adults & Youth Group: Community Engagement: Housing/Homelessness (Chapel)

-For Youth (middle school & high school in the Undercroft)

-Godly Play (pre-K-2nd grade in the Church Office) and God’s Explorers (3rd-5th grade in the Church School)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Canon Alex Dyer

View Event →
Oct
6
8:00 AM08:00

October 6

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-For Adults & Youth Group: Financial Stewardship-What is Pledging & Why it Matters (Chapel)

-For Youth (middle school & high school in the Undercroft)

-Godly Play (pre-K-2nd grade in the Church Office) and God’s Explorers (3rd-5th grade in the Church School)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: TBD

View Event →

Sep
15
8:00 AM08:00

September 15

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-For Adults & Youth Group: Rector Reflections (Chapel)

-For Youth (middle school & high school in the Undercroft)

-Godly Play (pre-K-2nd grade in the Church Office) and God’s Explorers (3rd-5th grade in the Church School)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Sep
8
8:00 AM08:00

September 8

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-For Adults & Youth Group: Music Open House (Chapel)

-For Youth with Mother Kim (middle school & high school in the Undercroft)

-Godly Play (pre-K-2nd grade in the Church Office) and God’s Explorers (3rd-5th grade in the Church School)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Sep
1
8:00 AM08:00

September 1

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-For Adults & Youth Group: Warden’s Forum (Chapel)

-For Youth (middle school & high school in the Undercroft)

-Godly Play (pre-K-2nd grade in the Church Office) and God’s Explorers (3rd-5th grade in the Church School)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kelsey Hogue

View Event →
Aug
25
8:00 AM08:00

August 25

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-For Adults & Youth Group: Ethan Sewell Reflection on Camino de Santiago Trip (Chapel)

-Godly Play (pre-K-2nd grade in the Church Office) and God’s Explorers (3rd-5th grade in the Church School)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Aug
18
8:00 AM08:00

August 18

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-For Adults: Vitality Assessment Results: Let’s Begin to Tell Our Story (Chapel)

-For Youth: Middle school & high school families Coffee House/Preview of Youth learning, service and fun this fall.

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Aug
11
8:00 AM08:00

August 11

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-For Adults: Music

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Aug
4
8:00 AM08:00

August 4

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection w/ Lawn Games & Refreshments: 9:30-10:30am

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

*Sunday Singers Perform

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Charlie Piper

View Event →
Jul
28
10:15 AM10:15

July 28

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 10:15am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

*Please note: there will only be one worship service today, due to the annual parish retreat at Cathedral Ridge.

View Event →
Jul
21
8:00 AM08:00

July 21

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection w/ Lawn Games & Refreshments: 9:30-10:30am

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

*Sunday Singers Perform

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Jul
14
8:00 AM08:00

July 14

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection w/ Lawn Games & Refreshments: 9:30-10:30am

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Jul
7
8:00 AM08:00

July 7

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection w/ Lawn Games & Refreshments: 9:30-10:30am

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Cassandra Strotheide

View Event →
Jun
30
8:00 AM08:00

June 30

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection w/ Lawn Games & Refreshments: 9:30-10:30am

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Jun
23
8:00 AM08:00

June 23

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection w/ Lawn Games & Refreshments: 9:30-10:30am

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Jun
16
8:00 AM08:00

June 16

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection w/ Lawn Games & Refreshments: 9:30-10:30am

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Jun
9
8:00 AM08:00

June 9

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection w/ Lawn Games & Refreshments: 9:30-10:30am

Holy Eucharist w/ Sunday Singers: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

Holy Baptism

View Event →
Jun
2
8:00 AM08:00

June 2

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-Pine Ridge Pilgrimage Info Session (for Adults, Chapel)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kelsey Hogue

View Event →
May
26
8:00 AM08:00

May 26

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Cassandra Strotheide

*No Faith Formation Today

View Event →
May
19
8:00 AM08:00

May 19

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-CASA 101 (for Adults, Chapel)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
May
12
8:00 AM08:00

May 12

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-Being with Mary Oliver: Sacred Nature in Poetry (for Adults, Chapel)

A discussion of five works from beloved American poet, Mary Oliver. First, we’ll encounter Oliver’s words on a meditative walk. Then, we’ll regroup for an introduction, an exploration of how these poems work so well, and what we have found in them. All insights welcome.

“Instructions for living a life.

Pay attention.

Be astonished.

Tell about it.” — Mary Oliver, excerpt from “Sometimes,” in Red Bird (Beacon Press, 2008)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
May
5
8:00 AM08:00

May 5

Holy Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-US Supreme Court Update (for Adults, Chapel): The Supreme Court is in session hearing cases pertaining to immigration, civil rights, voting rights and the separation of church and state. Come learn about the judicial process and what to listen for when decisions are handed down in June.

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Apr
28
8:00 AM08:00

April 28

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-Colorado Legislative Update (for Adults, Chapel): Transportation? School funding? Natural gas access? This year’s legislative session has been packed with a little something for everyone. Come for a legislative update and to learn how to make your voice heard.

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Apr
14
8:00 AM08:00

April 14

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-From Anti-Judaism to Anti-Semitism (for Adults, Chapel)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Apr
7
8:00 AM08:00

April 7

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-Lenten SSJE Time Series-Love (for Adults, Chapel)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kelsey Hogue

View Event →
Mar
31
8:00 AM08:00

March 31

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-Lenten SSJE Time Series-Work (for Adults, Chapel)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Mar
24
8:00 AM08:00

March 24

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-Lenten SSJE Time Series-Play (for Adults, Chapel)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Mar
17
8:00 AM08:00

March 17

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-Lenten SSJE Time Series-Pray (for Adults, Chapel)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Charlie Piper

View Event →
Mar
10
7:00 AM07:00

March 10

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-Lenten SSJE Time Series-Stop (for Adults, Chapel)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Mar
3
8:00 AM08:00

March 3

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-Lenten SSJE Time Series-Intro (for Adults, Chapel)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →
Feb
24
8:00 AM08:00

February 24

Choral Eucharist: 8:30am

Coffee Hour/Connection: 9:30-10:30am

Faith Formation: 9:45-10:30am

-African-American History of the Episcopal Church (for Adults, Chapel)

-Godly Play (for Pre-K-2nd Grade, Church Office)

-God’s Explorers (for 3rd-5th Grade, Church School)

-Youth Group (for 6th-12 Grade, Undercroft)

Holy Eucharist: 10:45am, featuring Broomfield Children’s Chorus

Nursery Care (Ages 0-2): 8am-12pm

God's Play Place (Ages 3-5): 8:30-9:45am / 10:45am-12pm

Preacher: The Rev. Kim Seidman

View Event →